336 South Main Street, Arlington, Ohio 45814   Phone: 419-365-5121  Fax: 419-365-1282

2016 Girls Fastpitch

 

Seniors                                     Juniors  
Aaliyah Comstock 2   Kendra Jolliff 12
Shayna Helms 5   Ryanne Miller 8
Megan Johnson 6      
Laura Myers 25      
Allie Sheldon 22      
         
Sophomores     Freshmen  
Emily Berry 4   Chloe Branham 1
Moriah Helms 3   Alyssa Bushong 7
Addy Lafferty 21   Martha Foltz 9
      Courtney Fox 23
      Haley Gast 20
      Holly Lee 17
Head coach       Alexis Losek 15
Gregg Feller     Kayla Newman 14
Assistant Coaches     Olivia Orwick 24
Kathryn Jolliff     Emma Smith 16
Britnee Johnson     Emily Woodard 10
Erin Helms     Savanna Young 19

  

 

   2016 Varsity Schedule      
3/26/2016 w/Hardin Northern (DH) 12:00pm    
3/31/2016 @ Waynesfield Goshen 5:00pm    
4/4/2016 w/Cory Rawson 5:00pm    
4/6/2015 w/ North Baltimore 5:00pm     
4/9/2016 @ Kalida (DH) 1:00pm     
4/11/2016 @ Arcadia  5:00pm     
4/13/2016 w/Van Buren 5:00pm     
4/14/2016 @ Ottawa Glandorf  5:00pm     
4/16/2016 w/ Miller City (DH) 11:00am    
4/18/2016 @ McComb  5:00pm    
4/19/2016 w/New Reigel  5:00pm     
4/20/2016 w/ Leipsic  5:00pm    
4/21/2016 @ Hopewell Louden 5:00pm    
4/22/2016 w/Ada  5:00pm     
4/25/2016 @ Riverdale 5:00pm     
4/27/2016 w/Vanlue  5:00pm     
4/30/2016 @ Bluffton (DH)  11:00am     
5/2/2016 @ Pandora Gilboa  5:00pm    
5/4/2016 w/ Liberty Benton 5:00pm     
5/5/2016 @ Upper Scioto valley  5:00pm     
5/9/2016 w/ Kenton  5:00pm    

 

   2016 JV Schedule  
4/1/2016 w/ McComb 5:00pm
4/4/2016 @ Lima Bath 5:00pm
4/6/2016 @North Baltimore 5:00pm
4/11/2016 w/ Arcadia 5:00pm
4/14/2016 w/ Ottawa Glandorf 5:00pm
4/16/2016 @ Benjamin Logan (DH) 11:00am
4/25/2016 w/ Lima Bath 5:00pm
4/26/2016 @ Lakota 5:00pm
4/28/2016 w/ North Baltimore 5:00pm
5/2/2016 w/ Lakota 5:00pm
5/3/2016 @ McComb 5:00pm
5/5/2016 w/ Allen East 5:00pm

Copyright © 2017   •  Arlington Local Schools  •  All rights reserved. •  Sitemap



Arlington Local Schools Logo